Welcome to the Wayzata High School Nordic Team Website
Check here for up to date information about the team: schedules, announcements and general information. 
You can always call Larry at 763-553-1486 for any additional questions. 
 
 











Great photo of seniors!



Need permission slips for State Meet Trip. Use form in Announcements for Mesabi and change date.

 Volunteer Thanks
A huge thank you to all of the following 50 skiers and adults who so wonderfully volunteered and made the Luminary Loppet a huge success!  You did a great job in creating a magical evening in such a short period of time.  The organizers complimented you also on your positive attitudes and how nice it was to work with you!  

Thanks for all of your hard work and great efforts!

If you have any items such as lighters, candles or matches still from the event, please return them to me or the wax room by Tuesday afternoon.  Thanks again!

Megan

Daniel Urke, Jack Olson, Josh Halverson, Tyler Carlstrom, Stiven Salgan, Liza Pekurovsky, Erik Williams, Hugo Dunn, Isaac Pollum, Alex Pierce, Vladimir Smirnov, Carisa Chen, Mara Brick, Anna Ingemann, Leah Wagner, Anna Healy, Marina Berardino, Zach Bollum, Nick Schneider, Arason Sanchez, Zach Nyquist, Jacob Colich, Johana White, Maria Fahnlander, Abby Bremseth, Emily Ingemann, Abina Razzaque, Taya Vokaty, Samantha Corning, Olivia Fox, Margaux Bomsta, Ella Ross, Elaina Wollerman, Ella Cunz, Anna Gokey, Abida Razzaque, Ingrid Halverson, Elisa Millan, Lauren McCollor, Emily Oswald, Diane Meyer, Marie Meyer

We also had great help from the following adults:  Coach Jim Williams, Kari Meyer, John and Kara Halverson, Olivia's mom, Taya's mom, Michelle Smeija and Sue Cron 

"This website is not part of the official Wayzata Public Schools website. Independent District 284 is not responsible for accuracy or content of this page or external links to this site.”  





 
 
 
 



  

Head Coach
Larry Myers
 
Assistant Coaches
Brad Erickson
Megan Bennett
Jim Williams
Greg Engel
Andrew Hansen
Steve Sonnesyn
John Schneider
Sheryl Golin
Cliff Swensen
Team Captains
Jayice Thomsen
Anna Brew
Jeremy Gilbertson
Josh Halverson
Jack Olson    
Dan Urke




 

 

Subpages (1): Photos